rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 21 Girls Varsity Bowling at MLK Invite 9:00 am | Classic Bowl Morton Grove Jan 22 Girls Varsity Bowling at Lake View High School @ Waveland Bowl 3:15 pm   Jan 22 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Collins Academy High School CPS Playoffs 4:30 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jan 22 Girls Sophomore Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Varsity Bowling at CPL Playoffs TBA   Jan 14 Girls Varsity Bowling at Northside College Prep High School @ Waveland Bowl 4:15 pm   Jan 15 Varsity Wrestling at Roosevelt/Hope Academy/St. Ignatius 4:30 pm | Roosevelt HS Jan 15 Boys Freshman Basketball at Niles West High School Freshman A 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Varsity Bowling at @ Waveland 4:00 pm   Jan 07 Girls Varsity Bowling at Amundsen High School @ Waveland Bowl 4:15 pm   Jan 08 Boys Varsity Swimming at University High School @ UC Ratner Center Pool 5:00 am | University High School Jan 09 Boys Varsity Swimming at Northside College Prep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Varsity Wrestling at Niles North High School Niles North High School 9:00 am | Niles North High School Jan 03 Sophomore Wrestling at Niles North High School Niles North High School 9:00 am | Niles North High School Jan 05 Girls Varsity Bowling at Downers Grove South High School, Prospect High School Prospect

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Girls Freshman Basketball at Mother Mcauley High School mother mcauley TBA | mother mcauley Dec 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Unknown Wheeling Holiday Tournament TBA | Wheeling HS Dec 26 Boys Sophomore Basketball at St. Charles Notre Dame Holiday Tournament 10:00 am | New Trier Dec 26 Girls Sophomore Basketball at St. Ignatius

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Boys Varsity Bowling at @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Dec 17 Girls Varsity Bowling at @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Dec 18 Boys Varsity Swimming at Von Steuben High School Von Steuben High School 5:00 pm | Von Steuben High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Lane Tech High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Bowling at @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Dec 10 Boys Varsity Bowling at @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Dec 11 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Schurz High School Schurz High School 5:00 pm | Taft High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Schurz High School Schurz High School 6:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Varsity Bowling at Lincoln Park High School @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Dec 03 Girls Varsity Bowling at Lincoln Park High School @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at New Trier High School Fresh A 4:45 pm | New Trier Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Varsity Bowling at Northside College Prep High School @ Waveland Bowl 4:00 pm   Nov 27 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Walter Payton College Prep High School Walter Payton College Prep High School 5:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Walter Payton College Prep High School Walter

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Freshman Basketball at Unknown East Aurora Thanksgiving Tournament 5:00 pm | East Aurora HS Nov 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Wheaton North High School Elk Grove Thanksgiving Tournament 6:00 pm | Wheaton North High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at DePaul Prep Battle of the Bridge Thanksgiving Tournament 6:00 pm |