rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 27 – Jun 02

May 28 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Tba Super-Sectionals TBA | TBA May 28 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Tba IHSA Sectional Finals TBA   May 28 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Tba Super-Sectionals TBA | TBA May 31 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Tba State Final TBA | TBA May 31 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Tba State Final

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 20 – May 26

May 20 Varsity Baseball vs. Schurz High School IHSA State Playoffs 4:30 pm | Olympia Park May 20 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Niles North High School IHSA Regionals 5:30 pm | Niles North High School May 20 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Evanston High School Sectional Quarterfinals 6:30 pm | Evanston High School May 21 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Varsity Baseball at Tba TBA TBA   May 13 Girls Sophomore Softball at Resurrection High School Resurrection High School 4:00 pm | Resurrection High School May 13 Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Tba TBA 5:00 pm | Softball Field,Olympia Park May 13 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Tba TBA 5:00 pm | Softball Field May

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Tba First Round CPS Playoffs TBA   May 06 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Tba City Tournament Quarterfinals TBA | TBA May 06 Boys Sophomore Volleyball at Tba First Round CPS Playoffs TBA   May 06 Varsity Baseball vs. Lake View High School Lake View High School 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Varsity Baseball vs. Lane Tech High School Lane Tech High School 4:30 pm | Football Field Apr 29 Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Washington High School @ Olympia Park 4:30 pm | Football Field Apr 29 Sophomore Baseball at Lane Tech High School @ Horner Park 4:30 pm | Lane Tech High School Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Varsity Baseball at Clemente Clemente 4:30 pm | Clemente Apr 22 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Agricultural Sciences High School Agricultural Sciences High School 4:30 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Apr 22 Girls Sophomore Soccer at Leyden Leyden 4:30 pm | Leyden Apr 22 Sophomore Baseball vs. Clemente Clemente 4:30 pm | Joe

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Varsity Baseball vs. Solorio Academy Solorio Academy 12:00 pm | Whitney Young High School Apr 16 Varsity Baseball vs. Kennedy High School Kennedy High School 12:00 pm | Whitney Young High School Apr 16 Girls Varsity Softball at Regina Dominican High School @Techny Towers 4:30 pm | Regina Dominican High School Apr 16

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 07 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Lane Tech High School Junior Varsity 9:00 pm | Lane Tech High School Apr 08 Girls Varsity Softball at Hancock High School Hancock High School 4:30 pm | Hancock High School Apr 08 Sophomore Baseball vs. Whitney Young High School Whitney Young High School 4:30 pm | Whitney Young

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Girls Varsity Soccer at Walter Payton College Prep High School Conference Game-@ Winnemac Park 4:00 pm   Apr 01 Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Northside College Prep High School @ Olympia Park 4:30 pm | Taft High School Apr 01 Varsity Baseball at Von Steuben High School @ Northeastern Illinois University 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Soccer at Lincoln Park High School Conference Game-@ Winnemac Park 4:00 pm | Lincoln Park High School Mar 25 Sophomore Baseball at Glenbrook North High School Glenbrook North 4:30 pm | Glenbrook North Mar 25 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Mather High School Mather High School 4:30 pm | Mather High School