Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22


Mar
16

Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Von Steuben High School

CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Von Steuben High School

Von Steuben High School
7:15 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
17

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Walter Payton College Prep High School

Walter Payton College Prep High School
4:00 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
17

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Resurrection High School

(JV First, Varsity Second)
4:15 pm | Resurrection High School

Mar
17

Varsity Baseball at Niles North High School

Niles North High School
4:30 pm | Niles North Invite

Mar
17

Sophomore Baseball at Niles North High School

Niles North High School
4:30 pm | Niles North Invite

Mar
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Jones College Prep

Jones College Prep
5:00 pm | Jones College Prep

Mar
17

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Resurrection High School

Varsity First, JV Second
6:00 pm | Resurrection High School

Mar
17

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Walter Payton College Prep High School

Walter Payton College Prep High School
6:00 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Hancock High School

Hancock High School
4:30 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
18

Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Hancock High School

Hancock High School
4:30 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
18

Mar
18

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Nazareth

Nazareth
4:30 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Maine West High School

CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Maine West High School

Mar
19

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Maine West High School

CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Maine West High School

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Tennis at Lincoln Park High School

Lincoln Park High School
5:00 pm | Lincoln Park High School

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Kenwood

KENWOOD
5:30 pm | KENWOOD

Mar
20

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Mundelein High School

Mundelein High School
4:30 pm | Mundelein High School

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Riverside Brookfield High School

Riverside Brookfield
8:00 am | Riverside Brookfield

Mar
21

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Mundelein High School

Mundelein High School
8:00 am | Mundelein High School

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Badminton at Maine East High School

ABCD Gym
9:00 am | Maine East High School

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Tba

JV Tournament
10:00 am | Olympia Park

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Softball at Evanston High School

Doubleheader
10:00 am | Evanston High School

Mar
21

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Evanston High School

Evanston High School
11:00 am | Evanston High School

Mar
21

Varsity Baseball vs. Washington High School

@ Dunning Field
12:00 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
21

Girls Sophomore Softball at Whitney Young High School

JV Softball Tournament
12:00 pm | Whitney Young High School

Mar
21

Girls Sophomore Soccer at Evanston High School

Evanston High School
1:00 pm | Evanston High School

Mar
21

Sophomore Baseball vs. Washington High School

@ Dunning Field
2:45 pm | Olympia Park

Mar
22

Girls Varsity Track at

Indoor City Championships
10:00 am | Whitney Young High School

Mar
22

Boys Varsity Track at

Indoor City Championships
10:00 am | Whitney Young High School

Mar
22

Boys Sophomore Lacrosse at Lane Tech High School

Lane Tech High School
10:00 am | Lane Tech High School

Mar
22

Boys Sophomore Lacrosse at Whitney Young High School

Whitney Young High School
12:30 pm | Lane Tech High School