Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20


Oct
14

Sophomore Football vs. Elk Grove High School

Elk Grove
4:45 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
14

Girls Sophomore Swimming vs.

North Grand
5:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
14

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

North Grand
5:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
15

Freshman Football vs. Maine West High School

Maine West High School
4:30 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
16

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

CPL City Championships
1:45 pm | Lane Tech High School

Oct
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Soto High School

Varsity Campus
4:30 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
16

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Deerfield High School

Deerfield
4:45 pm | Deerfield

Oct
16

Boys Freshman Soccer at Deerfield High School

Deerfield
4:45 pm | Deerfield

Oct
16

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba

Quarterfinals
6:15 pm | Back of the Yards

Oct
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba

Championship
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
17

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Tba

Championship
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
18

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Tba

Championship
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
18

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba

State Regional Playoffs
TBA | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
18

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba

Championship
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
18

Varsity Football at Simeon High School

Simeon High School
7:15 pm | Gately Stadium

Oct
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

State Regional Playoffs
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
19

Girls Varsity Swimming at

City Relays
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
19

Girls Sophomore Swimming at

City Relays
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
19

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State Sectionals
TBA | QUEST Multisport

Oct
19

Freshman Football vs. Phillips

Phillips
9:00 am | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
19

Girls Varsity Swimming at Maine East High School

Maine East High School
9:00 am | Maine East High School

Oct
19

Girls Sophomore Swimming at Maine East High School

Maine East High School
9:00 am | Maine East High School

Oct
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lake View High School

@ East Gym
11:00 am | Amundsen High School

Oct
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Chicago Academy

@ East Gym
11:45 am | Amundsen High School

Oct
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. New Trier High School

New Trier
12:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Oct
19

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

CPL City Championships
1:45 pm | Lane Tech High School

Oct
20

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Tba

7 on 7 tournament
8:00 am | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium