Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

Windy City Cup
TBA | TBA

Oct
07

Boys Sophomore Soccer vs. Notre Dame High School

@ Taft Varsity Campus
5:00 pm | Baseball Field

Oct
08

Oct
08

Oct
08

Oct
08

Girls Sophomore Tennis at Maine East High School

Maine East High School
4:30 pm | Maine East High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Tennis at Maine East High School

Maine East High School
4:30 pm | Maine East High School

Oct
08

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Glenbrook South High School

(Lake Street Field)
4:45 pm | Glenbrook South High School

Oct
08

Boys Freshman Soccer at Glenbrook South High School

(Freshman Soccer Field)
4:45 pm | Glenbrook South High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

Windy City Cup
TBA | TBA

Oct
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Tba

Junior Varsity Tournament
TBA | TBA

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Tennis at Trinity High School

Keystone Park
4:30 pm | Trinity High School

Oct
09

Girls Sophomore Tennis at Trinity High School

Keystone Park
4:30 pm | Trinity High School

Oct
09

Sophomore Football vs. Perspectives

Perspectives
5:00 pm | Baseball Field

Oct
10

Oct
10

Oct
10

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Tba

Quarterfinals
TBA | TBA

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Westinghouse College Prep
5:00 pm | Westinghouse College Prep

Oct
10

Girls Sophomore Swimming at

Westinghouse College Prep
5:00 pm | Westinghouse College Prep

Oct
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Tba

Junior Varsity Tournament Finals @ Taft Freshman Academy
5:30 pm | TBA

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

Windy City Cup Finals @ Taft Freshman Academy
7:00 pm | TBA

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Swimming at Wheeling High School

Wheeling HS
8:15 am | Wheeling HS

Oct
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Alcott High School

@ East Gym
8:45 am | Amundsen High School

Oct
12

Freshman Football at Perspectives

Perspectives
9:00 am | Perspectives

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Tba

Sophomore Conference Games
9:00 am | Baseball Field

Oct
12

Boys Freshman Soccer at Prosser

PROSSER
10:15 am | Schurz Field

Oct
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Steinmetz High School

@ West Gym
11:00 am | Amundsen High School

Oct
12

Varsity Football at Perspectives

Perspectives
3:00 pm | Gately Stadium