Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Tba

Junior Varsity Tournament
TBA | TBA

Sep
30

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Northeast Park (801 N. Washington Ave. Park Ridge)
4:00 pm | Resurrection High School

Sep
30

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Northeast Park (801 N. Washington Ave. Park Ridge)
4:00 pm | Resurrection High School

Sep
30

Sophomore Football at Maine West High School

Maine West High School
4:30 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
30

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Mather Invite
4:15 pm | Legion Park

Oct
01

Boys Sophomore Soccer at DePaul Prep

DePaul Prep
4:30 pm | Horner Park

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba

Playoffs @ Taft Varsity Campus
4:30 pm | Softball Field

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Mather Invite
4:45 pm | Legion Park

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Kennedy High School

Kennedy High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
01

Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball vs. Tba

Playoff Rounds
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
01

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Kennedy High School

Kennedy High School
6:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Tba

Junior Varsity Tournament
TBA | TBA

Oct
02

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. DePaul Prep

Freshman B
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
02

Sophomore Football at Steinmetz High School

Steinmetz High School
5:00 pm | Steinmetz High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Juarez High School

Juarez High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
02

Girls Sophomore Swimming vs. Juarez High School

Juarez High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
02

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. DePaul Prep

Freshman A
6:00 pm | Softball Field

Oct
03

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba

City Playoffs @ Varsity Campus
4:30 pm | Softball Field

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Proviso West High School

Proviso West
4:30 pm | Softball Field

Oct
03

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Proviso West High School

Proviso West
4:30 pm | Softball Field

Oct
04

Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball at Tba

Playoff Rounds (Semifinal and Championship)
TBA | TBA

Oct
04

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Team City Championships
TBA | TBA

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

Windy City Cup
TBA | TBA

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Team City Championships
TBA | TBA

Oct
05

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Team City Championships
TBA | TBA

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Team City Championships
TBA | TBA

Oct
05

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Ridgewood High School

Ridgewood High School
9:00 am | Ridgewood High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Swimming and Diving Jamboree
9:00 am | Prospect Meet

Oct
05

Freshman Football vs. Stem

(CANCELLED)
9:00 am | Softball Field

Oct
05

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Northside College Prep High School

Northside College Prep High School
10:30 am | Northside College Prep High School

Oct
05

Varsity Football vs. Lincoln Park High School

@ Taft Varsity Campus (Senior Recognition)
11:00 am | Softball Field

Oct
05

Boys Freshman Soccer at Senn High School

Senn High School
11:15 am | Schurz Field

Oct
05

Boys Freshman Soccer at Lincoln Park High School

Lincoln Park High School
12:15 pm | Lincoln Park High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba

CPS Playoffs @ Taft Varsity Campus
12:30 pm | Softball Field