Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf at

Lane and Jones
3:30 pm | Billy Caldwell Golf Course

Sep
09

Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball vs. Lincoln Park High School

Lincoln Park High School
4:30 pm | Softball Field

Sep
09

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Leyden

(West Aux Field)
4:30 pm | Leyden

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Walter Payton College Prep High School
5:00 pm | Walter Payton College Prep High School

Sep
09

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Maine West High School

Maine West High School
5:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
09

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Walter Payton College Prep High School
5:00 pm | Walter Payton College Prep High School

Sep
09

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Maine West High School

(Freshmen A @ C Wing Gym)
5:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sullivan High School

@ Taft Freshman Academy
5:30 pm | Softball Field

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Maine West High School

Maine West High School
6:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
09

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Maine West High School

(Freshman B @ C-Wing Gym)
6:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Sullivan High School

@ Taft Freshmen Academy
7:00 pm | Softball Field

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf at

Disney II and Lincoln Park
3:30 pm | Marovitz Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lake View High School

Lake View High School
5:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
10

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Lake View High School

Lake View High School
5:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Walter Payton College Prep High School

Walter Payton College Prep High School
5:00 pm | Walter Payton College Prep High School

Sep
10

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Walter Payton College Prep High School

Walter Payton College Prep High School
6:00 pm | Walter Payton College Prep High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf at

Disney II and Lincoln Park
3:30 pm | Marovitz Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf at

Northside and Lakeview
3:30 pm | Billy Caldwell Golf Course

Sep
11

Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball at Agricultural Sciences High School

Agricultural Sciences High School
4:30 pm | Agricultural Sciences High School

Sep
11

Sophomore Football vs. Schurz High School

Schurz High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

Steinmetz High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Sep
11

Girls Sophomore Swimming vs.

Steinmetz High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lane Tech High School

@ Taft Freshman Academy
5:30 pm | Softball Field

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lane Tech High School

@ Taft Freshmen Academy
7:00 pm | Softball Field

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Golf at

Kenwood and Northside
3:30 pm | Colombus Park Golf Course

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf at Trinity High School

Trinity High School
4:00 pm | Trinity High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball at Walter Payton College Prep High School

Walter Payton College Prep High School
4:30 pm | Walter Payton College Prep High School

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Soccer at New Trier High School

@ Fox Meadow Fields
4:45 pm | New Trier

Sep
12

Boys Sophomore Soccer at New Trier High School

@ Fox Meadow Fields
4:45 pm | New Trier

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Washington High School

Washington High School
5:00 pm | Washington High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Lane Tech High School
5:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
12

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs.

Lane Tech High School
5:00 pm | Maine West High School

Sep
12

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Washington High School

Washington High School
6:00 pm | Washington High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Senn High School

Senn High School
4:30 pm | Softball Field

Sep
13

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Niles West High School

Niles West High School
5:00 pm | Niles West High School

Sep
13

Girls Sophomore Swimming at Shepard High School

Shepard’s Swim Invite
5:30 pm | Shepard

Sep
13

Girls Varsity Swimming at Shepard High School

Shepard’s Swim Invite
5:30 pm | Shepard

Sep
13

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Senn High School

Senn High School
6:00 pm | Softball Field

Sep
13

Varsity Football at Phillips

@ Mandrake Park
7:00 pm | Phillips

Sep
14

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Solorio Academy

Solorio Academy
TBA | Solorio Academy

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Leyden HS

@ East Campus
8:30 am | Leyden HS

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Ram Invitational
9:00 am | Lane Tech High School

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Swimming at Shepard High School

Shepard’s Swim Invite
9:00 am | Shepard

Sep
14

Freshman Football vs. Simeon High School

Simeon High School
9:00 am | Softball Field

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Tennis at Niles West High School

Niles West High School
9:00 am | Niles West High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Niles West High School

Niles West High School
9:00 am | Niles West High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Ram Invitational
9:00 am | Lane Tech High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Swimming at Shepard High School

Shepard’s Swim Invite
9:00 am | Shepard

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

CPS Boys Tournament @ Jackson Park
11:00 am | TBA

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf at

Girls CPS Qualifier
11:00 am | Jackson Park

Sep
14

Boys Freshman Soccer at Walter Payton College Prep High School

Walter Payton College Prep High School
11:15 am | Walter Payton College Prep High School