Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Boys Varsity Golf at

@ Willow Hill Golf Course
4:00 pm  

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Golf at

Lindblom and Payton
4:00 pm | Edgebrook Golf Course

Sep
04

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Resurrection High School

(Freshman A first game, Freshman B second game
4:00 pm | Resurrection High School

Sep
04

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Evanston High School

@ Pitner North Field
4:45 pm | Evanston High School

Sep
04

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Evanston High School

Evanston High School
4:45 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Whitney Young High School

@ Taft Freshman Academy
5:30 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
04

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Resurrection High School

Resurrection High School
6:00 pm | Resurrection High School

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Resurrection High School

Resurrection High School
7:00 pm | Resurrection High School

Sep
04

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Whitney Young High School

@ Taft Freshman Academy
7:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Golf at

Disney II and Northside
3:30 pm | Billy Caldwell Golf Course

Sep
05

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs.

Whitney Young High School
5:00 pm | Maine West

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Northside College Prep High School

Northside College Prep High School
5:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
05

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Northside College Prep High School

(Frosh A)
5:00 pm | Northside College Prep High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Whitney Young High School
5:00 pm | Maine West

Sep
05

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Northside College Prep High School

Northside College Prep High School
6:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
05

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Northside College Prep High School

(Frosh B)
6:00 pm | Northside College Prep High School

Sep
06

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tbd

Morton Tournament @ McClellan Sports Complex
TBA | TBD

Sep
06

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Resurrection High School
4:00 pm | Maine West

Sep
06

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs.

Resurrection High School
4:00 pm | Maine West

Sep
06

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Niles West High School

Niles West High School
4:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
06

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Evanston High School

@ Pitner North Field
4:45 pm | Evanston High School

Sep
06

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Niles West High School

Niles West High School
4:45 pm | Niles West High School

Sep
06

Boys Freshman Soccer at Niles West High School

Niles West High School
4:45 pm | Niles West High School

Sep
06

Varsity Football vs. Brooks High School

Brooks High School
7:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tbd

Morton Tournament @ McClellan Sports Complex
TBA | TBD

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Fenton High School

John Kutz Early Bird Invitational
9:00 am | Fenton HS

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Fenton High School

John Kutz Early Bird Invitational
9:00 am | Fenton HS

Sep
07

Freshman Football vs. St. Ignatius College Prep

St. Ignatius College Prep
9:00 am | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium

Sep
07

Sophomore Football vs. Fenwick High School

Fenwick
1:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium