rss_feed Latest News

Become An Eagles Sponsor!

Business owners and Taft fans:  Show your support of the Eagles this season as a premier athletics/activities website sponsor! Contact Jim Dowmon at 847-971-3847 or JDowmon@vnnsports.net for details on this sponsorship opportunity.  Show your community spirit and introduce families, parents, and fans to your products and services.  Thanks for your help in continuing our strong community support! jdowmon@vnnsports.net

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Varsity Golf at Kenwood and Whitney Young 3:30 pm | Black Golf Course Sep 16 Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball vs. Lake View High School Lake View High School 4:30 pm | Soccer Field Sep 16 Boys Varsity Soccer at Von Steuben High School Von Steuben High School 4:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Girls Varsity Golf at Lane and Jones 3:30 pm | Billy Caldwell Golf Course Sep 09 Boys Varsity – 16 inch Softball Softball vs. Lincoln Park High School Lincoln Park High School 4:30 pm | Softball Field Sep 09 Boys Sophomore Soccer at Leyden (West Aux Field) 4:30 pm | Leyden Sep 09

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Boys Varsity Golf at @ Willow Hill Golf Course 4:00 pm   Sep 04 Girls Varsity Golf at Lindblom and Payton 4:00 pm | Edgebrook Golf Course Sep 04 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Resurrection High School (Freshman A first game, Freshman B second game 4:00 pm | Resurrection High School Sep 04 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 26 Boys Varsity Soccer at Loyola Academy Loyola Academy 5:30 pm | Loyola Academy Aug 27 Boys Varsity Golf at @ Willow Hill Golf Course 4:00 pm   Aug 28 Boys Freshman Soccer at Maine West High School (Tennis Court Field) 4:30 pm | Maine West High School Aug 28 Boys Sophomore Soccer at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 20 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Lincoln Park High School Chicago Invitational 10:00 am | Billy Caldwell Golf Course Aug 24 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Guerin Prep Early Bird Tournament Guerin Prep Early Bird Tournament TBA | Guerin Prep Early Bird Tournament Aug 24 Varsity Football vs. Unknown Football Clinic 10:00 am | Billy Caldwell

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jul 29 – Aug 04

Jul 29 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown Practice 2:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jul 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown Volleyball Event 2:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jul 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown Volleyball Event 4:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jul 30 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown Practice

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jul 22 – Jul 28

Jul 22 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown High School Soccer Camp 9:00 am | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jul 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown Volleyball Event 2:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jul 23 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown High School Soccer Camp 9:00 am | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Jul 23 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jul 15 – Jul 21

Jul 15 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown Elite Level Middle School Soccer Camp 9:00 am | Football Field Jul 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown Volleyball Event 4:00 pm | Football Field Jul 16 Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba TBA TBA | TBA Jul 16 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Tba TBA TBA | TBA