rss_feed Latest News

Become An Eagles Sponsor!

Business owners and Taft fans:  Show your support of the Eagles this season as a premier athletics/activities website sponsor! Contact Jim Dowmon at 847-971-3847 or JDowmon@vnnsports.net for details on this sponsorship opportunity.  Show your community spirit and introduce families, parents, and fans to your products and services.  Thanks for your help in continuing our strong community support! jdowmon@vnnsports.net

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Von Steuben High School CANCELLED 4:30 pm | Olympia Park Mar 16 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Von Steuben High School Von Steuben High School 7:15 pm | Olympia Park Mar 17 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Walter Payton College Prep High School Walter Payton College Prep High School 4:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 09 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Roosevelt HS Roosevelt HS 5:00 pm | Roosevelt HS Mar 09 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Roosevelt HS Roosevelt HS 6:00 pm | Roosevelt HS Mar 11 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Latin School Of Chicago Latin School of Chicago 5:00 pm | Latin School of Chicago Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Regionals TBA | Whitney Young High School Mar 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Regionals TBA | Whitney Young High School Mar 03 Boys Varsity Track at New Trier High School New Trier 4:30 pm | New Trier Mar 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Schaumburg High School Regionals

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 25 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Fenwick High School Fenwick 6:00 pm | Swimming Pool Feb 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Niles North High School Freshmen A first, then Freshman B 4:30 pm | Swimming Pool Feb 28 Boys Varsity Swimming at State Preliminaries TBA | TBA Feb 29 Boys Varsity Swimming at State Championships

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba Regionals TBA | Whitney Young High School Feb 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lane Tech High School Lane Tech High School 5:00 pm | Dunning Field (4071 N. Oak Park Avenue, Chicago) Feb 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Ogden HS (Senior Night) 5:00 pm | Dunning Field (4071

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys Varsity Bowling at Phoenix Military Academy 4:15 pm | Phoenix Military Academy Nov 19 Boys Varsity Bowling at Evanston High School 4:00 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Nov 19 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Fenwick High School New Trier Invite 5:30 pm | Joe Kupcinet Memorial Gymnasium Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 12 Boys Varsity Bowling at Jones College Prep Jones College Prep 3:00 pm | Walter Payton College Prep High School Nov 15 Varsity Football at Tba CPL Semi-Finals TBA | TBA Nov 16 Girls Varsity Swimming at IHSA State Sectionals TBA | TBA Nov 17 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Tba 7 on 7 tournament

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Sectional Rounds TBA | TBA Nov 05 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Sectional Rounds TBA | TBA Nov 06 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Sectional Rounds TBA | TBA Nov 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Sectional Rounds TBA | TBA Nov 08 Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Regional Rounds TBA | TBA Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Regional Rounds TBA | TBA Oct 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Regional Rounds TBA | TBA Oct 31 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba State Regional Rounds TBA | TBA Nov 01 Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba State Regional Playoffs TBA | Tennis Court Field Oct 23 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba State Regional Playoffs TBA | Tennis Court Field Oct 23 Sophomore Football vs. Niles West High School Niles West High School 4:30 pm | Tennis Court Field Oct 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at